Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC-LC Duplex with Push-Pull Tab patch cable V1

Share to:

Description

The Polarity Switchable uniboot LC connector With Push/Pull Tab is a Chinese independent intellectual property rights connector. It has a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tooling.  The Push/Pull Tab is very easy to grab to Insert and pull out from LC adapter. One more Great design is that the tap can be removed after insertion. Makes the installation Job become easy and high efficient.

 

The Uni-boot LC patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 2mm cable ,cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

Our Polarity Switchable uniboot LC fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 68% compared to standard patch cables. It reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment.

 

OMC’s LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Features

  • High quality zirconia ferrules.
  • Good repeatability and interchange.
  • Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
  • 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality

 

 

Specification

Fiber Connector Push/Pull Tab Uniboot to LC Push/Pull Tab LC Uniboot Fiber Type SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange;

OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket 1.6mm/1.7mm,/1.8mm/2.0mm PVC/LSZH Fiber Counts 2 Fibers
Insertion Loss 0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force 100N Durability 500 Cycles
AB Polarity Switchable Available Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Products Materials

Polarity Switchable uniboot LC connector with Chinese independent intellectual property rights. Meet and Compatible with many International Standard

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

Perfect match with Standard LC ferrule,  No need to develop special LC ferrule flange, Save cost

High quality SM Ceramic ferrule, Good concentricity<0.5um

High quality MM Ceramic ferrule, Good concentricity<4.0um

G652D,G657A1,G657A2/B2,G657B3,OM1,OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Fibers

1.6-2.0mm OD cable;

PVC (Riser/OFNR),LSZH,Plenum (OFNP)  Jacket materials

 

Standard Compliance

  • TIA 604 (FOCIS)
  • TIA/EIA 492AAAE
  • IEC 61754
  • IEC 60793-2-10
  • IEC61300-3-35
  • YD/T1272.1-2003
  • RoHS, ISO9001 Compliant

 

Application

  • Data Center
  • Enterprise
  • Fiber to the X (FTTX)
  • LAN and WAN
  • CATV Network
  • Telecommunications Network

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

Items Parameter
Polishing PC APC
ROC LC 7~ 25 5 ~ 12
Apex Offset ≤ 50
Fiber Spherical Height ±100
Angle ± 0.5 8 ± 0.5

 

Polishing Method

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

End-face Quality (MM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

Featured Products

Scroll to Top