2cores FTTH Access Point outlet kits

Share to:

Description

2cores FTTH Access Point outlet kits included A Fiber faceplate, A FTTH drop pigtail, A paper drum suit.

It assembled with FTTH Drop indoor cable/ FTTH Aerial Self-support Drop cable for installation in flush-mounted box and cable entry to the BEP (Building entry point) cable side BEP smooth cut for splicing. Packed in single carton.

The installer just need Only one fiber splicing or one connector insertion to BEP (building entry point) cable, the fastest and the most labor cost-efficient solution in FTTH projects. The user can get high speed optical network easily.

 

Products details– Round Drop Cable

Fiber Count 2F
Cable diameter (mm) 4.0mm
Unit cable Colored 600um-900um of Loose buffer or Tight buffer
Cable Jacket LSZH
CPR Level Dca, Cca

Specification

Optical Specifications

Connector SC Polish APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm, G657A2&G657B3 Jacket Color White
Main Cable OD 4.0mm Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Structure Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Operation&Storage temperature -40~85°C

 

Products details

 

Products details– Fiber Pigtail/Patch cord in drum

 

Application

 

A product for last 100m’s solution of FTTH

 

High quality:

IL<0.3dB(Max)

RL>50dB(UPC), 60dB(APC)

Featured Products

Scroll to Top