ST female-FC male conversion adapter

Share to:

Description

Female to male conversion adapter adopt embedded optical fiber connector and optical fiber ferrule matching Sleeve joint technology. The products can hybrid a type of fiber optic connectors (male) into another type of optical fiber connector (male). It keeps the advantages of small size, light signal stable, easy to use characteristics, widely used in optical fiber equipment instrument testing and rescue project construction field.

 

This ST (Female) to FC(Male) type fiber optic conversion adapter, Converting ST connector to FC Connector. Variable ST interface conversion FC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High corrosion resistance
  • High interface performance
  • High return loss
  • Easy to handle
  • Environmentally stable

Specification

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125)  APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85
Remark: ST Female to FC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra-reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select single mode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.

Available for Simplex of

SC Footprint type SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

D hole type SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

 

Applications

Telecom network

Optical data transmission connection

Fiber optic equipment testing and engineering rescue construction

Featured Products

Scroll to Top