Pullable PRE-Connectorized Bullet SCAPC FTTH Drop patch cord 3.0mm LSZH

Share to:

Description

It’s a kind of Pro-connectorized patch cord assembly with G657B3 Simplex TPU/LSZH high tensile strength cable. One end is Standard SC APC connector, Another end is a Mini SC APC Ferrule be assembled with 3.0mm TPU/LSZH cable, A OMC’s Own Patent Mini SCAPC Housing kits can be assembled together with the ferrule after it thread though a Pipe with Inner Diameter>6mm. This is a last cable in FTTH project. Used widely between Fact plate, terminal box, ONU/ONT tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes.

 

Specification

Patch cord’s Optical Specifications

Connector Standard SC-Bullet SC Polish APC-APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm, G657A2/G657B3 Jacket Color Black
Cable OD 3.0mm Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Structure Simplex Jacket Material TPU&LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C1) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Long term 100;

short term:500

Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Tensile Strength(N) 150N Operation&Storage temperature -20  ~ +70°C

 

Polishing Method

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Cable Technical Data

3.0mm Round FTTH Drop Cable with TPU/LSZH Jacket use Simplex round structure, A 900um tight buffer placed inside the cable. Then the cable is completed  with Aramid yarn and TPU/LSZH sheath. It’s easy to deploy and maintenance. It’s the best choice for FTTX project.

Items Description
Number of fiber 1F
Fiber type G657A2 natural/Blue
Diameter of mode Field 1310nm: 8.8+/-0.4um, 1550:9.8+/-0.5um
Cladding diameter 125+/- 0.7um
 Buffer Material LSZH Blue
Diameter 0.9±0.05mm
Strength member Material Aramid yarn
Outer sheath Material TPU/LSZH With UV protection
CPR LEVEL CCA,DCA,ECA
Color Black
Diameter 3.0+/-0.1mm
Installation Temperature range(℃) -10  ~ +60
Operation and Storage temperature(℃) -45  ~ +85
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
Min Bending Radius(mm) Short term 20D
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 150
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Short term 300
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 100
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 500
Installation condition Span(m)  80

 

Products Material-Bullet SC APC 3.0mm Connector

OMC’s Own Patent Bullet SCAPC connector

1,Bullet with pulling eye

2,Ferrule Cap

3+4,Housing Body

5,Ferrule

6,Spring

7,Stop

8,Crimp Ring

9,Boot

Pulling Eye Force >50N
Diameter 6.3mm
Boot 3.0mm
Drop cable Found cable:3.0mm

Flat cable

2x3mm;2x.5.0mm

 

Products Material-Ferrule

High quality SC SM APC Ceramic ferrule, Good concentricity<1.0um

RoHS Certification

 

Products Material-Standard SC APC 3.0mm Connector

Standard High quality SC UPC  SM 3.0mm Boot Connector meet and Compatible with many International Standard. Such as  TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Application-Bullet SC APC connector

1, Suit for

Pipe with Inner Diameter>6.5mm

R>95mm

3, How to Assembly it in FTTH construction site?

 

Length Tolerance

Overall Length(L) (m) length of tolerance (cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Featured Products

FTTH Tools Pack
FTTH Tools Pack-T2
11
2
Scroll to Top