power meter+LS- FHM2

Share to:

Description

OMC provides high precision optical multimeter. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter.

The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted software, user can generate a report or manage the test report easily.

 

Features:

  • Auto wavelengthrecognition
  • Data storage up to 999items
  • USB interface and PC associated softwareavailable

Specification

Type FHM2A01 FHM2B01

 

Power Meter Parameters:
Calibration Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Connector interchangeable FC/SC (ST optional)
Data Storage 999 items
Ref.Value Yes
Display Units dB/dBm/mW/uW
Display Precision 0.01dB
Accuracy ±5%±1nW
Wavelength Recognition 1310/1490/1550 (input power≥-40dBm)
Tone Detection 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz (input power≥-40dBm)
Measuring Range -70 to +10dBm -50 to +26dBm
Laser Source Parameters:
Output Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector fixed FC/PC (interchangeable FC/SC/ST customized)
Modulation Frequencies 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
Output Power -5dBm±0.5dB
Stability Long-term (8h) ±0.1dB@1310/1550nm
Stability Short-term(15min) ±0.05dB@1310/1550nm
Wavelength Recognizing Code Yes
Auto Power off Yes
General Parameters:
Power Supply 2pcs*NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh; AC/DC Adapter
PC Interface USB
Battery Life >100 hours (laser off)
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Operating Temperature -10℃~+50℃
Relative Humidity <90% (Non-condensing)

 

 

 

Dimension 168mmL×76mmW×43mmH
Weight 310g
Standard Accessories:
FC adapter, SC adapter, 2*rechargeable batteries, AC/DC adapter, 3*ceramic sleeves, USB cable,

 

carrying bag, CD disk, user manual, test report

Optional Accessories:
ST adapter (model: N000500)
Type FHM2A02 FHM2B02
Power Meter Parameters:
Calibration Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Connector interchangeable FC/SC (ST optional)
Data Storage 999 items
Ref.Value Yes
Display Units dB/dBm/mW/uW
Display Precision 0.01dB
Accuracy ±5%±1nW
Wavelength Recognition 1310/1490/1550 (input power≥-40dBm)
Tone Detection 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz (input power≥-40dBm)
Measuring Range -70 to +10dBm -50 to +26dBm
Laser Source Parameters:
Output Wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm
Connector FC/PC, SC/PC
Modulation Frequencies 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
Output Power 0dBm±0.5dB
Stability Long-term (8h) ±0.1dB@1310/1550nm; ±0.2dB@1490nm
Stability Short-term(15min) ±0.05dB@1310/1550nm; ±0.1dB@1490nm

 

Wavelength Recognizing Code Yes
Auto Power off Yes
General Parameters:
Power Supply 2pcs*NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh; AC/DC Adaptor
PC Interface USB
Battery Life >100 hours (laser off)
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Operating Temperature -10℃~+50℃
Relative Humidity <90% (Non-condensing)
Dimension 168mmL×76mmW×43mmH
Weight 310g
Standard Accessories:
FC adapter, SC adapter, 2*rechargeable batteries, AC/DC adapter, 3*ceramic sleeves, USB cable,

 

carrying bag, CD disk, user manual, test report

Optional Accessories:
ST adapter (model: N000500), 1.25mm PD adapter, 2.5mm PD adapter
Customization:
APC

Featured Products

Bullet SCAPC -Mini LCAPC FTTH jumper cord
FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord
Preterminated Mini LC APC FTTH patch cord
FHD 1U - 4U 96 - 240F Full Cover MPO & MTP - LC Fixed Rack Mount Patch Panel
Scroll to Top