PON optical power meter -AOF500

Share to:

Description

Feature

  • Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
  • Pass through measurement;
  • Simultaneously measure and display of voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures

Specification

Measurement Range 1310 nm: +10 ~ – 35 dBm 1490 nm: +10 ~ – 50 dBm 1550 nm: +25 ~ – 45 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ± 0.2dB  (burst signal: ± 0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Temperature Storage: -20 — +60 ℃, < 90%RH        Operating: -10 — +50 ℃, < 90%RH
Power Supply 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter
Size / Weight 190mm * 90mm *40mm  /  About 450g

Featured Products

Bullet SCAPC -Mini LCAPC FTTH jumper cord
FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord
Preterminated Mini LC APC FTTH patch cord
FHD 1U - 4U 96 - 240F Full Cover MPO & MTP - LC Fixed Rack Mount Patch Panel
Scroll to Top