Optical Power Meter -FHP2A04

Share to:

Description

FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter is the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent.

Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with OMC’s Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

 

Feature:

  • Integrated with high performance optical detector
  • LCD backlight foreasy operation in darker environments
  • Two powering systems: internal rechargeable batteries or AC adaptor
  • Wide dynamic range and high power measurement capability
  • High accuracy and stabilized
  • Auto-off function:saves the power and low power consumption allows extended operation in the field
  • Recommended calibration interval

Specification

ModelFHP-2A04FHP-2B04
Calibrated Wavelength850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Detector TypeInGaAs
Accuracy±0.2db±1nW±0.2db±10nW
Resolution0.01dB
Linearity±5%
Auto Power-offYes
Back-lightYes
Reference ValueYes
ConnectorInterchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC
Measuring Range-70 to +10dBm @1550nm-50 to +26dBm @1550nm
USB InterfaceYes
Data StorageYes
Wavelength RecognitionYes (≥-40dBm)Yes (≥-20dBm)
Tone Detection270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-40dBm)270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)
Operating Temperature-10 to +50℃
Storage Temperature-20 to +70℃
Power supply2pcs*Ni-MH AA (2500mAh); USB cable
Dimension160L*76W*45mmH
Net Weight270g
Standard Accessories:
FC/PC adapter, SC/PC adapter, 2*AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, CD software, user manual
Optional Accessories:
interchangeable ST adapter (model: N000500);

male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)

Featured Products

Scroll to Top