MIni Optical Power Meter FHP12B

Share to:

Description

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nnm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

 

Feature:

  • Imported sensorhead
  • 5mm universal interface (support FC/SC/STconnectors)
  • Low power consumption, continuous work more than 100hours
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic powerdisplay
  • Automatic measuring range adjust and power remainsindication
  • Relative valuemeasurement
  • Compact and portable design

Specification

Type FHP12-A FHP12-B
Display Range +10~-70dBm @1550nm +26~-50dBm @1550nm
Resolution 0.01dB
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Sensor Type InGaAs
Accuracy 0.35dB±1nW 0.35dB±10nW
Working Wavelength 800~1700nm
Continuous Working Hours about 230 hours (standby time: about 3,500 hours)
Power Source 2*AAA dry batteries
Working Temp. -10 to +50℃; <90%RH
Storage Temp. -20 to +70℃; <90%RH
Dimension L120nmxW33nmxH30mm / about 70g
Standard Accessories:
2*AAA batteries, carrying bag, user manual
Optional Accessories:
Male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)

Featured Products

Bullet SCAPC -Mini LCAPC FTTH jumper cord
FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord
Preterminated Mini LC APC FTTH patch cord
FHD 1U - 4U 96 - 240F Full Cover MPO & MTP - LC Fixed Rack Mount Patch Panel
Scroll to Top