MIni FTTX OTDR JW3305A

Share to:

Description

Mini OTDR is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the OTDR fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easier.

Specification

Model MINI OTDR
Wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm
Type of fiber 9/125um SM Fiber
Connector FC、SC/PC
Dynamic Range 22dB
Pulse Width 5ns~ 8000ns,Auto
Measurement m
Event blind zone 3m
Attenuation blind 10m
Range accuracy ±(1m+2×10-4×distance)
OPM -50~+26dBm
  850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
VFL ≥10mW
Optical Light Source 1550nm
iLOM(Event Map)

 

 
Power Supply 3pcs of Dry battery
Battery Work time ≥2000 times measure
Save Data >500
Work Temperature -5~40℃
Save Temperature -10~60℃
Humidity 0~85%(no condensation)
Net weight 300g

Featured Products

FTTH Tools Pack
FTTH Tools Pack-T2
11
2
Scroll to Top