FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord

Share to:

Description

Both ends are FTTH MINI SC/APC connectors Due to the detachable in-line assembly design of the connector, the

product can be more easily assembled. The design of the MINI connector allows the SC/APC connector to easily pass through the pipe with a diameter of 5mm, reducing the pipeline laying space.This is a last cable in FTTH project. Usedwidely between Fact plate, terminal box,ONU/ONT tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes.

FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord

Specification

Connector Standard LC- MINI SC Polish APC-APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm,  G657A2/G657B3 Jacket Color White
Cable OD 3.0mm Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Structure Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
 

Insertion loss

 

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C1)

 

Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Long term 100;

short term:500

Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Tensile Strength(N) 150N Operation&Storage temperature -20  ~ +70°C

 

Polishing Method

APC( 8 degree Angled Polished connector)

 

Endface Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None  

 

IEC 61300-3-

35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

FTTH jumper cord

 

Cable Technical Data

3.0mm Round FTTH Drop Cable with LSZH Jacket use Simplex round structure, A 900um tight buffer placed inside the cable. Then the cable is completed with Aramid yarn and LSZH sheath. It’s easy to deploy and maintenance. It ’s the

best choice for FTTX project.

FTTH jumper cord

Items Description
Number of fiber 1F
Fiber type G657A2 natural/Blue
Diameter of mode Field 1310nm: 8.8+/-0.4um, 1550:9.8+/-0.5um
Cladding diameter 125+/- 0.7um
 

Buffer

Material LSZH Blue
Diameter 0.9±0.05mm
Strength member Material Aramid yarn
 

 

Outer sheath

Material LSZH With UV protection
CPR LEVEL CCA,DCA,ECA
Color White
Diameter 3.0+/-0.1mm
Installation Temperature range  (℃) -10  ~ +60
Operation and Storage temperature  (℃) -45  ~ +85
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
Min Bending Radius(mm) Short term 20D
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 150
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Short term 300
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 100
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 500
Installation condition Span(m) 80

Featured Products

Scroll to Top