E2000 Connector

Share to:

Description

E2000 fiber optic connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection. One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications. E2000 connector available for Singlemode PC, APC and Multimode PC. Compact packaging is available for high density requirements.

Optical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.

Specification

Products Details

Fiber Connector E2000 Ceramic Material Zirconia Ceramic
Housing SM: Blue

MM: Beige

APC: Green

Boot Size 0.9mm,

2.0mm,

3.0mm

Operating Temp Range -40~80°C Boot color SM: Blue

MM: Beige

APC: Green

Suit Cable 0.6-3.0mm OD cable Available for Not assembled Multi-Piece

Pre-assembled one piece

 

Environmental Performance

Operating Environment: -40°C ~ + 80°C

Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements

ROHS compliant

 

Optical Performance

Meets Telcordia GR-326-Core issue

IL(Typical):SM<0.3dB; MM <0.3dB:

RL(Typical):SM >50dB; MM >35dB:

 

Mechanical Performance:

Connection Durability: 500 Matings cycles

Connector Repeatability: MM<0.2dB; SM <0.1dB

 

Application

Patch cord&pigtail produce&Manufacture

Featured Products

Scroll to Top