CRS Material OCC

Share to:

Description

Fiber optic cross connect cabinet is an outdoor optical equipment that is especially designed for outdoor optical nodes in access net work.

 

Features:

  • High intensity and anti-erosion performance
  • Able to counter abrupt climate change and extreme environment
  • Wall mount or pole mount application
  • Installation is quick and convenient
  • Built-in direct splice unit is capable for providing direct connection function.
  • Perfect design of fiber wiring routing could facilitate management and maintenance of fibers
  • With secure and reliable fastening and grounding protection devices for the optic fiber
  • Applicable to strap-shaped and non-strap shaped fibers

Specification

Model Fiber Quantity Dimension(cm) Weight(Kg)
ODF-OC144 144 96*53*32.5 40

 

Technical Parameters:

  • Nominal work wave-length: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Protection level: IP65
  • Work Temperature: -45℃-+85℃
  • Relative humidity:≤85%(+30℃)
  • Atmospheric pressure: 70~106 KPa
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Return loss:≥45dB (PC),55dB(UPC),60dB(APC)
  • Isolation resistance(between frame and protection grounding):>1000 MΩ/500V(DC)

Featured Products

Bullet SCAPC -Mini LCAPC FTTH jumper cord
FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord
Preterminated Mini LC APC FTTH patch cord
FHD 1U - 4U 96 - 240F Full Cover MPO & MTP - LC Fixed Rack Mount Patch Panel
Scroll to Top