1U 96 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-12 to LC 1U 10/40/100GB Breakout Angled Patch Panel

Share to:

Description

1U MTP/MPO Angled patch panel offers an expandable deployment, for implementations in 40G/100G networks, in the meantime, providing greater protection to the installed patch cords in main, horizontal and equipment area of data center, telecommunication, LAN network and FTTH etc.

 

Specification

Total Fiber Count 96 Fibers

 

Fiber Type OS2 9/125µm SM BIF

OM3 50/125µm MM BIF

OM4 50/125µm MM BIF

Front Adapter Type LC UPC Duplex Rear Adapter Type MPO/MTP

(key up-key down)

Front Interfaces 96 Rear Interfaces 8
Insertion Loss
MPO/MTP≤0.35dB,

LC≤0.3dB

 

Return Loss MPO/MTP≥60dB(SM)20dB(MM),

LC≥50dB(SM)35dB(MM)

MTP Adapter Key up to key down Cable Polarity Polarity A
Cassette Type 1RU 19′ Angled Dimensions 44.3mmx 483mmx 220.2mm
  • Angled MTP/MPO-LC Fiber Patch panel can help you to save the cost of horizontal fiber accessories and reduce the bend on the patch cables in cabling system.
  • Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves deployment flexibility for your cable system.

 

1U 96-144 Fibers Angled Patch Panel

With angled front to small depth for compact design

Equipped with MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure

Ready-to-install panel optimizes performance and ensures network uptime

1U 96 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-12 to LC 1U 10/40/100GB Breakout Angled Patch Panel

 

Slanted Design to Directly Routing

For angled patch panel, it enables faster installation to vertical cable managers and eliminates the need for horizontal cable management

1U 96 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-12 to LC 1U 10/40/100GB Breakout Angled Patch Panel

 

Highlights:

Internal angled cable managers design facilitates proper bend radius to easier get at the cables and simplifies termination

1U 96 Fibers 8x MTP/MPO-12 to LC 1U 10/40/100GB Breakout Angled Patch Panel

Featured Products

Scroll to Top