LC/APC–LC/APC 12Fibers OS2 9 /125 Mini breakout patch cable with 12cm fanout 900um tail LSZH Yellow

LC/APC–LC/APC 12Fibers OS2 9 /125 Mini breakout patch cable with 12cm fanout 900um tail LSZH Yellow

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

LC/APC–LC/APC 12Fibers OS2 9 /125 Mini breakout patch cable with 12cm fanout 900um tail LSZH Yellow

Mini Breakout fiber patch cord can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

OMC’s Mini Breakout fiber patch cord is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

 Products info

Fiber count

 12fibers

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Connector Type1

LC/APC

Connector Type2

LC/APC

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Breakout length

0.5m

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(max)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥60dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 Test items

 Connectors

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°


Physical Information

LC-LC mini breakout patch cord

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Application.

The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high density data center, but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.

20180426182613_602

CUSTOM option

Mini fanout 12F LC APC - LC APC  G657A BIF patch cord (5)

Mini fanout 12F LC APC - LC APC  G657A BIF patch cord (4)

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !