Duplex FullAXS Connector Cable/Assemblies IP67 Water and Dust Prooing for Outdoor Applications

Duplex FullAXS Connector Cable/Assemblies IP67 Water and Dust Prooing for Outdoor Applications

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Duplex FullAXS Connector Cable/Assemblies IP67 Water and Dust Prooing for Outdoor Applications

Next generation WIMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE) Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity designs require rugged cable assemblies for outdoor use. For direct connection these cable assemblies need to plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction. For this specific application the connector design will need to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction. Furthermore the connector shell needs to allow for easy one handed mating. The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. 

 

Optical performance

Item

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃


Features

·         Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP

·         Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated

·         One-hand mating

·         Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis

·         No Cable buckling during or after installation

·         Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead

·         Field installable version available

·         Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

·         Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

·         Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

·         The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

·         Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

·         Meet various requirements of market and clients

·         Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)

·         Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

 

Specification

ITEM

PARAMETER

Connector type

LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000

Insertion Loss

<0.3dB

Return Loss

SM>50dB,APC>60dB,MM>35dB

Repeatability

<=0.1

Interchangeability

<=0.2dB

Durability

<=0.2dB

Fiber Length

1m, 2m….. any length optional.

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating Temperature

-20C ~ +85C

Storage Temperature

-20C ~ +85C

 

 

 

IMG_0839-800.jpg

QQ20160808140744-800.jpg

 

IMG_0595.JPG

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world.

 

1. About us.jpg2. Factory.jpg4. Certificate.jpg

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !