High Quality Wholesale Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC DUPLEX 9/125 Singlemode 0.9MM LSZH

High Quality Wholesale Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC DUPLEX 9/125 Singlemode 0.9MM LSZH

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

High Quality Wholesale Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC DUPLEX 9/125 Singlemode 0.9MM LSZH

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.  

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Products info

Connector

LC to LC

Cable OD

0.9mm

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish

UPC to UPC

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Cable Type

Duplex

Jacket Material

LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(max)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥50dB(min)

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Fiber Grade

G652D

 

Physical Information

 LC DX 0.9 patch cord (2)LC DX 0.9 patch cord (1)

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

 

Physical Information

E2000-SC.jpg

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

 Package.jpg

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !