Fiber optic Female to Female hybrid adaptors

Fiber optic Female to Female hybrid adaptors

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Competitive Fiber optic Female to Female hybrid adaptors

Product Description

 

Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different styles of connector. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode, multimode and many different connector-type configurations.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

Features

 IL: <0.2dB,

 

Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600

 

Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings

 

Temp.: -40°C to +80°C

 

ROHS certificated

Detailed Images

 Hybrid adaptor.jpg

Application

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

 

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

More details, please contact cathy@omcftth.com  TEL: +86-755-29163551|FAX:+86-755-85266015|Skype:live:sales3_2685

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !