1x MTP-2xMTP Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

1x MTP-2xMTP Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

1xMTP(24F Female) to 2x MTP(12F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable designed for 100GbE to 40GbE migration solution and high fiber-count applications with space limitations.

SM 1xMTP(24F Female) to 2x MTP(12F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable. Keyup-keydown

Fiber Connector

1xMTP to 2xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

9/125μm SMF

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

1310nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.75dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(Elite MTP)

Return Loss

≥60dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G652D

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Yellow

OM3 1xMTP(24F Female) to 2x MTP(12F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable. Keyup-keydown

Fiber Connector

1xMTP to 2xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

50/125μm MM (OM3)

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.60dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(Elite MTP)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G651

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Aqua

OM4 1xMTP(24F Female) to 2x MTP(12F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable. Keyup-keydown

Fiber Connector

1xMTP to 2xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

50/125μm MM (OM4)

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.60dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(Elite MTP)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G651

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Magenta

Features and Benefits

  • Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time
  • Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Optimized performance – MTP and discrete premium connector
  • Support 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networks
  • Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

 

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !