Breakout cable fiber patch cord

Breakout cable fiber patch cord

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Breakout cable Patch cord

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

Optical Specification                                                     

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength >300N
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

 Geometric Specification (For special request)

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information

FC-FC breakout fiber patch cord LC-LC breakout fiber patch cord SC-SC breakout fiber patch cord ST-ST breakout fiber patch cord

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Features:

● The unit fiber is from 1.2mm to 2.8mm simplex cable.

● Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

● The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.

● The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

● Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.24.48……

Application: Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

 

Packaging & Labeling

 多芯跳线包装

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !