19′ 1RU Sliding Drawer patch panel

19′ 1RU Sliding Drawer patch panel

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

 

Rack mount 6/8/12/16/18/24/32 Ports SC Simplex+Duplex/LC Duplex+quad/, 1U High 19″ Fiber patch Panel

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

Features and Advantages

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC/LC/FC/ST adapter
  • Up to 48 cores splice capacity MAX in 1U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

Dimension:

19‘ 1RU Sliding Drawer patch panel

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

 fullloaded patch panel

Kind Reminder

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at sales@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!

Order info:

Panel Type

Out port

Out port No

Loaded or not

Fiber Mode

Panel color

R1-19‘ 1U rack mount  patch panel

1-SC Simplex

1-6ports

0-unloaded

0-unloaded

1-Grey

S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel

2- SC Duplex

2-8ports

1-half loaded

1-G652D

2-Black

R2-19‘ 2U rack mount  patch panel

3- LC Duplex

3-12ports

2-full loaded

2-G657A

S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel

4- LC Quad

4-16ports

3-OM1

5- FC Simplex

5-24ports

4-OM2

6- ST Simplex

6-48ports

5-OM3

6-OM4

For example:S113002

Kind Reminder:

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing. 2U,3U,4U are available

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !