OTDR FHO5000

Share to:

Description

FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse; FHO5000 is specially designed for that kind of application. It’s economic, having outstanding performance.

FHO5000 is manufactured with patience and carefulness, following the national standards to combine the rich experience and modern technology, subject to stringent mechanical, electronic and optical testing and quality assurance; in the other way, the new design makes FHO5000 more smart and compact and multi-purpose.

Whether you want to detect link layer in the construction and installation of optical network or proceed efficient maintenance and troubleshooting, FHO5000 can be your best assistant.

 

FEATURES

  • Integrated design,smart and rugged
  • IP65 protection level,outdoor enhanced
  • 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen
  • PON online test module(1625nm) is optional
  • MMF test module(850/1300nm) is optional
  • Support multi-language display and input

Specification

APPLICATIONS

  • FTTX test with PON networks
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing
  • LAN network testing
  • Metro network testing
  • Laband Factory testing
  • Live fiber troubleshooting

Featured Products

Bullet SCAPC -Mini LCAPC FTTH jumper cord
FTTH Mini SCAPC -SCAPC FTTH jumper cord
Preterminated Mini LC APC FTTH patch cord
FHD 1U - 4U 96 - 240F Full Cover MPO & MTP - LC Fixed Rack Mount Patch Panel
Scroll to Top