×

12 Cores MPO(Female) To 6 LC Duplex Standard Harness Cables 12 Cores MPO(Female) To 6 LC Duplex Standard Harness Cables

Product Name : 12F MPO(Female) - LC Straight Harness Cables Connector : MPO(Female) To LC Fiber Cores : 12F Certification : Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant Application : Data Center,The Optical Fiber To The Building,Fiber Equipment,Etc

Quantity:
Share this:
  • Product Description
  • Specification
  • Features
  • Application
  • Download

12 cores MPO Female to 6 LC Duplex( 6xLC uniboot;12 LC Simplex) Standard harness Cables assemblies.MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both ends. The 12pcs(6pcs for LC uniboot;12 LC Simplex) fanout cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. have same length . It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. 


12F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.  


All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko/Nissin/Sumitomo. MPO Patch cable/trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

MPO- LC Straight  harness Cables' Specification:


Spec items.

Single mode (APC 8-degree polished)

Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Straight  loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Straight  loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss(MPO)

≥60dB(8degree polishing)

≥25dB

Return loss(LC)

APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C


MPO Connector’s Details:


Connector

Fiber Channel

        image.png

              image.png

MPO Female Connectors

12 Fibers

Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.


Connector

Reference

Housing Details

MPO Single Mode

IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Straight  Loss MPO)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)

MPO Multimode

IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Straight  Loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Straight &Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Straight  loss MPO)


· Meets IEC Straight  IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

· Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

· 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

· 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3


Other connectors’ Industrial Straight :


SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

E2000: IEC61754-15


Available for


G657A1 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

G657A2/B2 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

G657B3 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

OM1 62.5/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

OM2 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

OM3 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

OM4 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

OM5 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index


Item (IEC-61300-3-30)

Minimum

Maximum

Radius of curvature (mm)

ROC-X(ABS)

2000

\

ROC-Y(ABS)

50mm

\

Angle

Angle-X

-0.2°

-0.2°

Angle-Y

APC

7.85°

8.15°

PC

-0.2°

-0.2°

Fiber height (nm)

1000nm

3500nm

Max.DH.All Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Adj:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Ave Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

Core Dip:

SM

N/A

N/A

MM

-200nm

300nm


LC End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index


 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°


LC End-face Quality (SM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


LC End-face Quality (MM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


Cable Drawing


image.png

image.png


Length Tolerance


Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

Features:


100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and Straight  loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:


The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

The optical fiber to the building

The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

We offer you 100% custom-made service

Contact Us
×

Contact Us

captcha