4/8/12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

4/8/12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

4/8/12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

4/8/12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail is a multi fibers pigtail. The fanout cable is 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

Features:

  • The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
  • The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
  • Fiber count: 4.6.8.12. 

Optical Specification                                                     

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength <10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset 50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Application:

application

Package:

IMG_5543

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha