IP67 Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable

IP67 Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

IP67 Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong LSZH jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment.

IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000 duplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable with LC angled 90° with NOKIA compatible waterproof sealing on one end of the cable and standard SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000 connector on the other end. The connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, and meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications. The SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000 connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems. IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000 single mode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.

Optical performance:

Product Type

Waterproof Cable

Fiber Type

Singlemode OS2 9/125

Connector1

IP67 Waterproof NSN

Connector2

SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000

Trunk Diameter

7.0mm

Branch Diameter

3.0mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

Return Loss

LC≥50dB,E2000APC≥60dB

Storage Temperature

-55°C-85°C

Operating Temperature

-40°C-85°C

Cable spec:

7.0外径-2 fibers

Fiber Count Cable Dimensionmm Cable Weightkg/km TensileN CrushN/100mm Min. Bend Radiusmm Range of Temperature 
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 Features

  • High temperature stability, low insertion loss
  • Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Bump resistance – 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
  • Easy operation, reliable and cost-effective installation
  • Free fall resistance – 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

The Application of Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

111

 

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha