Multifibers-armored cable-0.9mm fanout

Multifibers-armored cable-0.9mm fanout

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Multi-cores ARMORED distribution CABLE

The armored cable is a special cable with a stainless steel tube inside the cable which could protect the fiber bite by ant, mouse related rodent animals.  This cable could be used as normal electric wire.

Multi-cores armored distribution FO cable is composed by fiber, SUS flexible tube, Kevlar strengthening member, SUS braiding, and outer jacket. With excellent mechanical performance of tensile strength and crush resistance, the cable is the ideal choice of cabling, processing patch cord, LAN and other communication applications.

Material:

  • Fiber type: G652D,G657,G655,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
  • Fiber count: 4-24
  • Jacket material : PVC or LSZH

Features:

  • High anti-tensility; High anti-pressure
  • High bent Resistance; Anti-bite from rodent animals
  • Small OD stainless steel protection tube
  • Don’t worry about damage in project
  • Easy to maintain
  • USE as normal soft cable. 

Application:

Armored patch cord pigtail assemblies.

Cabling installation on floor, wall corner and main communication line.

Other ODN, FTTH project.

Specification:

Fiber Count

OuterDia.(mm) Tensile Resistance(N)

Pressure Resistance

(N/100mm)

Mini Bending Radius

(mm)

Attenuation

(dB/km)

Operation Temperature

(℃)

Long Short Long Short Dynamic Static 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

4

4.0

600

1000

3000

4000

80

40

≤0.4/0.3

≤3.0/1.0

-20~65

6

4.0

600

1000

3000

4000

80

40

≤0.4/0.3

≤3.0/1.0

-20~65

12

5.0

600

1000

3000

4000

100

50

≤0.4/0.3

≤3.0/1.0

-20~65

24

7.0

600

1000

3000

4000

140

70

≤0.4/0.3

≤3.0/1.0

-20~65

 

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha