8/12/24cores MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Staggered harness Cables assemblies

8/12/24cores MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Staggered harness Cables assemblies

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

8/12/24cores MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Staggered harness Cables assemblies

MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord is terminated with MTP and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both ends. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MTP/MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassettes with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics

-Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

-InfiniBand Compliant

  • InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

  • SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.
  • LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
  • FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973
  • ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

MTP Connector Types

 2

 1

MTP Male with Pins

MTP Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

AVAILABILITY:

  • 4,8,12,16,24 cores 
  • Fanout connector can be SC,FC,LC,ST,E2000 etd
  • LC can be simplex,duplex,uniboot, unibody

MTP patch cord’s Specification:

Spec items.

Singlemode (APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode  (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss(MTP)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss(MTP)

≥60dB

≥20dB

Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB;UPC≥50dB PC≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 MTP Interference index

Connector type

Testing items

Min

Max

MTP  PC

ROC_X(abs)(mm)

500

\

ROC_Y(abs)(mm)

50

\

Angle_X(deg)

-0.2

0.2

Angle_Y(deg)

-0.2

0.2

Max.DH.All Fiber(nm)

-600

600

Max.DH.Ave(nm)

-300

300

Max.DH.Adj(nm)

-300

300

Max. Core Dip(nm)

-300

300

Fiber height(nm)

-300

300

ROC_X(abs)(mm)

1000

3000

MTP  APC

ROC_X(abs)(mm)

500

\

ROC_Y(abs)(mm)

50

\

Angle_X(deg)

-0.2

0.2

Angle_Y(deg)

7.8

8.2

Max.DH.All Fiber(nm)

-600

600

Max.DH.Ave(nm)

-300

300

Max.DH.Adj(nm)

-300

300

Fiberheight(nm)

Cable Drawing

2

 

3

Application:

Application 1

Package:

Package 1

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

流程

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha