Duplex Fiber cable patch cord/patch cable/jumper

Duplex Fiber cable patch cord/patch cable/jumper

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Duplex Patch cord

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

Optical Specification                                                     

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MT-RJ
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength >6N
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

Geometric Specification (For special request)

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Physical Information

 LC-LC SC-SC   ST-ST

FC-FC

E2000-E2000

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Features:

● Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

● The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000, MT-RJ etc.

● The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

● The cable size could be 1.2×2.5mm, 1,6×3.3mm, 2.0×4.1mm,2.8×5.7mm etc

 

Application:

Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha