Deluxe SM & MM Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit

Deluxe SM & MM Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

The OMC-580T test kits are inexpensive solutions for testing multi-mode and single-mode systems. By joining the FPM-380 mini optical power meter and the FLS-390 mini optical light source,this  is a great kit for engineers or networks,LAN, and Gigabit Ethernet.

Part #    Description
OMC-580T    Light Source: 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm,Power Meter:-70 to +10 dBm)
OMC-580TCATV    Light Source: 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm,Power Meter:-50 to +26 dBm)

 

Kit Includes;
 Packet Optical Power Meter
Singlemode 1310/ 1550 nm Packet Optical Light Source
Multimode 850/1300 nm Packet Optical Light Source
650nm Pocket Visual Fault Locator
400X Hand Held Optical Inspection Scope
NTT Optical Connector Cleaner
50pcs 1.25mm Fibretool Optical Cleaning Sticks
50pcs 2.5mm Fibretool Optical Cleaning Sticks
FC-SC and FC-ST adapter one each;  9× AAA bettery;  Used Manual
Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)
  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha