CVOA attenuator

CVOA attenuator

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Description:

Collimator variable optical attenuator is an useful tool for the optical components and systems test.

Features:

* Wide attenuation range

* High precision

* Low original loss

* Compact size

 Application:

* Fiber communication on system test

* Optical passive component test

* Optics lab use

 Specification:

Parameter

1060nm

1310 OR 1550nm

Dual window

Wavelength (nm)

1060 ± 40

1550 ± 40

1310 ± 40 & 1550 ± 40

Attenuation range (dB)

1 ~ 60

0.6 ~ 60

0.8 ~ 60

Original loss (dB)

≤1.0

≤0.6

≤0.8

Precision (dB)

0.02

Return loss (dB)

≥50

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

Operating temperature (℃)

0 ~ +70

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

 CVOA

Product Ordering Information
CVOA—①—②—③—④—⑤
⑤= Connector:FC/UPC, FC/APC etc.
④= Pigtail type: 0=250μm, 1=900μm, 4=others
③=fiber type: 0=SMF-28e, 1= HI1060, 4=others
②=Wavelength:106=1060nm, 155=1550nm, 1315=1310&1550nm etc.
①=Type: C=Collimator

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products