Simplex 900um fiber optic Pigtail

Simplex 900um fiber optic Pigtail

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

Simplex 900um fiber optic Pigtail

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 Features:

  • Ø The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, E2000 etc.
  • Ø The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
  • Ø The cable size could be 0.6,0.9,1.2,1.6,1.8,2.0,2.4,2.8mm etc
  • Ø There are 12 colors for your option.
  • Ø Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.
  • Ø Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 Application: ODF, ODN system, Termination box,FTTH

 Optical Specification

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength <10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85                                                     

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset 50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information

FC pigtail LC pigtail (2) SC pigtail (2) ST pigtail

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Package:

1

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha