4-Fibers waterproof Fiber pigtail

4-Fibers waterproof  Fiber pigtail

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

4 -Fibers FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof  Fiber Pigtail

Fiber optic waterproof pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

 Key Features

  • Good reliability and stability
  • Excellent water-resistance performance
  • Waterproof, rigid and anti-corrosive copper connector
  • Simple installation

Applications

  • Optic fiber communications systems
  • Optical CATV & LAN
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Optical communication networks
  • Connecting with backbone optical cable and RX

 Specification

Parameter

UPC,SM

APC, SM

MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125

Return Loss(dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Repeatability 1000 times(dB)

≤0.2

Exchange(dB)

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 Times

Working Temperature(℃)

-40 to +80

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha