2XMTP- 3xMTP Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

2XMTP- 3xMTP Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

2x MTP(12F Female) to 3x MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high fiber-count applications with space limitations.

SM 2x MTP(12F Female) to 3x MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable Keyup-keyup

Fiber Connector

2xMTP to 3xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

9/125μm SMF

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

1310nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.75dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(Elite MTP)

Return Loss

≥60dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G652D

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Yellow

OM3 2x MTP(12F Female) to 3x MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable Keyup-keyup

Fiber Connector

2xMTP to 3xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

50/125μm MM (OM3)

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.60dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(Elite MTP)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G651

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Aqua

OM4 2x MTP(12F Female) to 3x MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable Keyup-keyup

Fiber Connector

2xMTP to 3xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

50/125μm MM (OM4)

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.60dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(Elite MTP)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G651

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Magenta


Features and Benefits

  • Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time
  • Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Optimized performance – MTP and discrete premium connector
  • Support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks
  • Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee.

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

流程

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha