1xMTP-3xMTP Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

1X MTP(24F Female) to 3 MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable designed for 100GbE to 40GbE migration solution and high fiber-count applications with space limitations.

 SM 1X MTP(24F Female) to 3 MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable keyup-keydown

Fiber Connector

1xMTP to 3xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

9/125μm SMF

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

1310nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.75dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(stand MTP)

Return Loss

≥60dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G652D

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Yellow

OM3 1X MTP(24F Female) to 3 MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable keyup-keydown

Fiber Connector

1xMTP to 3xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

50/125μm MM (OM3)

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.60dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(stand MTP)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G651

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Aqua

OM4 1X MTP(24F Female) to 3 MTP(8F Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable keyup-keydown

Fiber Connector

1xMTP to 3xMTP

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Fiber Category

50/125μm MM (OM4)

Gender

Female to Female

Fiber Count

24

Test Wavelength

850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.60dB(stand MTP)

≤0.35dB(stand MTP)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polarity

Type B (Full-Flipped)

Durability

≥500 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ 80°C

Fiber Grade

G651

Flame Rating

LSZH

Outer Jacket Color

Magenta

Features and Benefits

  • Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time
  • Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Optimized performance – MTP and discrete premium connector
  • Support 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networks
  • Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

 

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha