12Fibers 12 colors 900um cable fiber optic pigtail set

12Fibers 12 colors 900um cable fiber optic pigtail set

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

12Fibers 12 colors 900um cable fiber optic pigtail

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. 12 fibers/Color coded pigtail It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail. 12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

Features:

  • Ø The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, E2000 etc.
  • Ø The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
  • Ø The cable size could be 0.25,0.9,
  • Ø There are 12 colors for your option.
  • Ø Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.
  • Ø Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 Application: ODF, ODN system, Termination box,FTTH

Optical Specification

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset 50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset        —— 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

FC pigtail LC pigtail (2) SC pigtail (2) ST pigtail

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha