12 Fibers MTP/MPO-LC/SC Breakout Cassette

12 Fibers MTP/MPO-LC/SC Breakout Cassette

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

12 Fibers MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module

FHD Series 6-to-1 Migration Cassettes module convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (6) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MTP connector running 40G/100G is breakout to 6 lanes of 10G/40G on duplex LC. Full loaded 1x MTP Male to 6 LC Duplex Plug-Play modules is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module feature one rear 12-fiber MTP ports connection and 6 duplex LC ports in front. This Base-12 cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

MPO/MTP Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching.

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.

MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

Features:

Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

High-density and small design;

8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3、OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.

Specification:

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OS2/OM3/OM4

Front Connector Type

6x LC UPC Duplex

Rear Connector Type

1x MTP UPC Base-12 (male)

MTP Adapter

Key up to Key down

Key up to Key UP

LC Adapter

LC DX SC footprint

Insertion Loss

SM:MTP≤0.35dB,LC≤0.2dB

MM: MTP≤0.35dB,LC≤0.2dB

Return Loss

SM:MTP≥60dB,LC≥50dB

MM:MTP≥20dB,LC≥20dB

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage and Shipping Temperature

-40°C to +75°C

 

 

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha