1000M Media converter

1000M Media converter

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

1000M Media converter

This product supports IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Installation
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 1000 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely “TX-RX”, “RX-TX” (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on.
The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

 

Technical parameters:
1. Standard Protocol: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,one SC/ST connector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
6. Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

 

Order info

Description

Fiber mode

TX power

Rx power

Wavelength

Distance

OMC-8110GMA-11-05

Multi-mode dual fiber

-17~-12

<=20.0

850nm

550m

OMC-8110GMA-11-2

Multi-mode dual fiber

-17~-12

<=20.0

1310nm

2 Km

OMC-8110GSA-11-10

Single-mode dual fiber

-6~-12

<=21.0

1310nm

10 Km

OMC-8110GSA-11-20

Single-mode dual fiber

-3~-8

<=23.0

1310nm

20 Km

OMC-8110GSA-11-40

Single-mode dual fiber

-3~0

<=25.0

1550nm

40 Km

OMC-8110GSA-11-60

Single-mode dual fiber

1550nm

60 Km

OMC-8110GSA-11-80

Single-mode dual fiber

>>1

<=27.0

1550nm

80 Km

OMC-8110GSB-11-10A/B

Single-mode single fiber

-10~-5

<=20.0

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

10 Km

OMC-8110GSB-11-20A/B

Single-mode single fiber

-8~-3

<=23.0

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

20 Km

OMC-8110GSB-11-40A/B

Single-mode single fiber

-3~-0

<=23.0

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

40Km

OMC-8110GSB-11-60A/B

Single-mode single fiber

-3~-0

<=23.0

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

60Km

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha