10&100&1000 Media converter

10&100&1000 Media converter

INQUIRY DETAILS *

INQUIRY DETAILS
  • captcha

CO Subsystem

Product Detail

Product Tags

10&100&1000M Media converter

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

 

Installation
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely “TX-RX”, “RX-TX” (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver.
Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

 

Technical parameters:
1. Standard Protocol:
IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,one SC/ST connector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
6 Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

 

Operating Environment

Operating Voltage: AC 220V/ DC +5V

Operating Humidity: Humidity: 5% to 90%

Operating Temperature:  0℃ to +50℃

Storage Temperature:  -20℃ to +70℃

 

Quality Assurance

MTBF > 100,000 hours; Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

Application

For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 1000M

For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.

For point-to-point computer data transmission

For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application

For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape

In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

Order info

Description

Fiber mode

Connector

Wavelength

Distance

TX power(dbm)

RX power(dhm)

OMC-8110GMA-11-05-AS

Multi-mode dual fiber

SC

850nm

550m

-17~-12

<=20.0

OMC-8110GMA-11-2-AS

Multi-mode dual fiber

SC

1310nm

2 Km

-17~-12

<=20.0

OMC-8110GSA-11-10-AS

Single-mode dual fiber

SC

1310nm

10 Km

-6~-12

<=21.0

OMC-8110GSA-11-20-AS

Single-mode dual fiber

SC

1310nm

20 Km

-3~-8

<=23.0

OMC-8110GSA-11-40-AS

Single-mode dual fiber

SC

1550nm

40 Km

-3~-0

<=25.0

OMC-8110GSA-11-60-AS

Single-mode dual fiber

SC

1550nm

60 Km

OMC-8110GSA-11-80-AS

Single-mode dual fiber

SC

1550nm

80 Km

>>1

<=27.0

OMC-8110GSB-11-10A/B-AS

Single-mode single fiber

SC

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

10 Km

-10~-5

<=20.0

OMC-8110GSB-11-20A/B-AS

Single-mode single fiber

SC

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

20 Km

-8~-5

<=23.0

OMC-8110GSB-11-40A/B-AS

Single-mode single fiber

SC

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

40 Km

-3~0

<=23.0

OMC-8110GSB-11-60A/B-AS

Single-mode single fiber

SC

A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

60 Km

-3~0

<=23.0

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Related Products

    INQUIRY DETAILS *

    INQUIRY NOW
    • captcha