MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
ST Fiber optic ConnectorOptical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.The ST connect was developed by AT&T shortly after the arrival of the FC. At a glance they can be mistaken for one another but the ST uses a bayonet fitment rather than a screw thread. Usage has declined in recent decades, for the same reasons as the FC. Additionally it cannot be terminated with an angled polish, which limits...
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
SC Fiber Optic ConnectorOptical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.The SC was developed by the laboratories at Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NTT) in the mid-eighties, and was one of the first connectors to hit the market following the advent of ceramic ferrules. Sometimes referred to as the ‘square connector’ the SC has a push-pull coupling end face with a spring loaded ceramic ferrule. Initia...
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
MU Fiber optic ConnectorOptical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.MU is a small form factor SC. It has the same push/pull style, but can fit 2 channels in the same Footprint of a single SC. MU was developed by NTT.  The MU Connector looks a miniature SC with a 1.25 mm ferrule. It is a popular connector type in Japan. View all Fiber Optic Connectors.OMC manufactures many sor...
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
MTRJ Duplex fiber optic ConnectorAn MTRJ connector is a type of fiber optic cable that has an endpoint similar to the RJ-45 connector endpoint found in Ethernet connections. MTRJ connectors are designed to snap into the Ethernet port of a computer, modem, or wireless router and provide that computer or network with extremely fast data transfer rates. MTRJ connectors are usually designed for multi-mode optical fibers but can be used for single mode optical fibers as well. MTRJ connectors...
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
LC Fiber optic ConnectorOptical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.Considered by some to be the modern replacement of the SC connector; its introduction was less successful, in part due to initially high license fees from inventor Lucent Corporation. Also a push-pull connector, the LC utilizes a latch as opposed to the SC locking tab and with a smaller ferrule it is known as a small form factor ...
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
FC Fiber optic ConnectorOptical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.The FC was the first optical fiber connector to use a ceramic ferrule, but unlike the plastic bodied SC and LC, it utilizes a round screw-type fitment made from nickel-plated or stainless steel. The connector end face relies on an alignment key for correct insertion and is then tightened into the adaptor/jack using a threaded col...
时间: 2019 - 06 - 17
E2000 Fiber optic ConnectorE2000 fiber optic connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection. One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications. E2000 connector available for Singlemode PC, APC and Multimode PC. Compact packaging is available for high density requirements. Optical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and...
GET IN TOUCH
You could get in touch with us by visiting our physical address, making a call or writing us an email. Our professional stuff with receive you friendly and warmly.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, 1 Li Rong Street, LongHua District, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLLOW US
Get latest news by follow us on social media or subscribe
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Get a Quote