MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

Optical Multimeter

Optical MultimeterOMC provides high precision optical multimeter. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter.The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Mul...
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Applications
  • Download
  • Inquiry

Optical Multimeter

OMC provides high precision optical multimeter. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter.The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted software, user can generate a report or manage the test report easily.


OMC provides high precision optical multimeter. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meterThe optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted software, user can generate a report or manage the test report easily.


Features: 

1.    Auto wavelength recognition

2.    Data storage up to 999 items

3.    USB interface and PC associated software available

 


Specification:

Type

FHM2A01

FHM2B01

Power Meter Parameters:

Calibration Wavelength

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Connector

interchangeable FC/SC (ST optional)

Data Storage

999 items

Ref.Value

Yes

Display Units

dB/dBm/mW/uW

Display Precision

0.01dB

Accuracy

±5%±1nW

Wavelength Recognition

1310/1490/1550 (input power≥-40dBm)

Tone Detection

270Hz/1KHz/2KHz (input power≥-40dBm)

Measuring Range

-70 to +10dBm

-50 to +26dBm

Laser Source Parameters:

Output Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Connector

fixed FC/PC (interchangeable FC/SC/ST customized)

Modulation Frequencies

270Hz/1KHz/2KHz

Output Power

-5dBm±0.5dB

Stability Long-term (8h)

±0.1dB@1310/1550nm

Stability Short-term(15min)

±0.05dB@1310/1550nm

Wavelength Recognizing Code

Yes

Auto Power off

Yes

General Parameters:

Power Supply

2pcs*NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh; AC/DC Adapter

PC Interface

USB

Battery Life

>100 hours (laser off)

Storage Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+50℃

Relative Humidity

<90% (Non-condensing)                                                                                       


Dimension

168mmL×76mmW×43mmH

Weight

310g

Standard Accessories:

FC adapter, SC adapter, 2*rechargeable batteries, AC/DC adapter, 3*ceramic sleeves, USB cable,

 

carrying bag, CD disk, user manual, test report

Optional Accessories:

ST adapter (model: N000500)



Type

FHM2A02

FHM2B02

Power Meter Parameters:

Calibration Wavelength

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Connector

interchangeable FC/SC (ST optional)

Data Storage

999 items

Ref.Value

Yes

Display Units

dB/dBm/mW/uW

Display Precision

0.01dB

Accuracy

±5%±1nW

Wavelength Recognition

1310/1490/1550 (input power≥-40dBm)

Tone Detection

270Hz/1KHz/2KHz (input power≥-40dBm)

Measuring Range

-70 to +10dBm

-50 to +26dBm

Laser Source Parameters:

Output Wavelength

1310/1490/1550nm

Connector

FC/PC, SC/PC

Modulation Frequencies

270Hz/1KHz/2KHz

Output Power

0dBm±0.5dB

Stability Long-term (8h)

±0.1dB@1310/1550nm; ±0.2dB@1490nm

Stability Short-term(15min)

±0.05dB@1310/1550nm; ±0.1dB@1490nm


Wavelength Recognizing Code

Yes

Auto Power off

Yes

General Parameters:

Power Supply

2pcs*NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh; AC/DC Adaptor

PC Interface

USB

Battery Life

>100 hours (laser off)

Storage Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+50℃

Relative Humidity

<90% (Non-condensing)

Dimension

168mmL×76mmW×43mmH

Weight

310g

Standard Accessories:

FC adapter, SC adapter, 2*rechargeable batteries, AC/DC adapter, 3*ceramic sleeves, USB cable,

 

carrying bag, CD disk, user manual, test report

Optional Accessories:

ST adapter (model: N000500), 1.25mm PD adapter, 2.5mm PD adapter

Customization:

APC

 


If you want to order products, please fill out the online order form.
Customer Information >>
Company Name: *  
Contact: *  
Contact Number: *    
Mobile Phone: *  
Contact Address: *  
E-mail: *    
Ordering Information >>
Product Number:
Own series: Optical Multimeter
Product Choice: Optical Multimeter
Merchandise Quantity:
Order Number: Please remember your order number
Product Choice:
Delivery Date:
Order Note:
Tips: Have “ *“Indicates required fields
Previous:NONext:NO
Related Products
GET IN TOUCH
You could get in touch with us by visiting our physical address, making a call or writing us an email. Our professional stuff with receive you friendly and warmly.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, 1 Li Rong Street, LongHua District, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLLOW US
Get latest news by follow us on social media or subscribe
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Get a Quote