MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

Simplex armored patch cord

Simplex Armored patch cordArmored Patch cord is a patch cord which could be used as cooper patch cable. They adopted a cable with soft metal protection tube and standard connector. The apply place are in the floor corner. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; t...
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Applications
  • Download
  • Inquiry

Simplex Armored patch cord

Armored Patch cord is a patch cord which could be used as cooper patch cable. They adopted a cable with soft metal protection tube and standard connector. The apply place are in the floor corner. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bending randomly without being broken. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Features:

High anti-tensility; High anti-pressure

High bent Resistance; Anti-bite from rodent animal

Flexible, convenient to connection and easy to deploy

Don’t worry about damage in project, Save space

Deploy easily and reduce cost of wiring, improve the inside

Situation of the ODF

USE as normal soft cable.


 

Benefits of Armored Fiber Patch Cable


Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all 


the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.

Simplex armored patch cord

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability. It is used as interconnection or cross connection in data center. It is also used in ceiling, corridor and other harsh environment.


Simplex armored patch cord

Simplex armored patch cord


PRODUCTS SPECIFICATIONS:


Connector

SC,LC,ST,FC,MU,E2000,MTRJ…

Polish

PC,UPC,APC

Fiber Mode

9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm,

Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Grey/Orange; OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD

Simplex 2.0mm,3.0mm

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

MM:850nm

Cable Structure

Simplex

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Long term 3000;

short term:5000

Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM P ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration

≤0.2dB

Tensile StrengthN

Long term 100;

short term:200

Operation&Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 


Application:

ODF,MODF,OCC

Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH


Benefits of Armored Fiber Patch Cable



Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all 


the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.

Simplex armored patch cord

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability. It is used as interconnection or cross connection in data center. It is also used in ceiling, corridor and other harsh environment.


Simplex armored patch cord

Simplex armored patch cord


If you want to order products, please fill out the online order form.
Customer Information >>
Company Name: *  
Contact: *  
Contact Number: *    
Mobile Phone: *  
Contact Address: *  
E-mail: *    
Ordering Information >>
Product Number:
Own series: Armored Patch cord
Product Choice: Simplex armored patch cord
Merchandise Quantity:
Order Number: Please remember your order number
Product Choice:
Delivery Date:
Order Note:
Tips: Have “ *“Indicates required fields
GET IN TOUCH
You could get in touch with us by visiting our physical address, making a call or writing us an email. Our professional stuff with receive you friendly and warmly.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, 1 Li Rong Street, LongHua District, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLLOW US
Get latest news by follow us on social media or subscribe
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Get a Quote