MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

MPO-QR Connector

日期: 2020-04-18
浏览次数: 4

         Swiss R & M's new MPO-QR connector product is a multi-fiber push-in / out connector that complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA / TIA-604-5 (FOCIS 5) standards. The connector provides you with the maximum port density, and can be easily locked and unlocked through the unique structure that comes with the housing.


MPO-QR Connector


Features of MPO-QR


         The unique design of MPO-QR makes the operation of the connector only need to be performed at the tail to install the MPO-QR connector more closely together. Furthermore, the port density of each rack unit is increased by 50%, and 120 ports per rack can be reached. MPO-QR, an efficient solution, is highly welcomed by users who are eager to pack more ports into the rack.

         The cable is the MPO cable shown in Figure A or Figure B (in accordance with ANSI / TIA-568.3-D standard), and the color of the shell is the same as the logic of the MPO adapter.


A extremely black

MPO-QR Connector


B is extremely gray

MPO-QR Connector


         This allows immediate identification during installation and documentation.


         Main features


         1. The higher port density on the rack is due to the unique push / pull mechanism on the housing

         2. Increase the port density by 50%

         3. Simple polarity recognition by shell color

         4. Can be equipped with Swiss R & M's inteliPhy RFID tags


MPO-QR Connector


What is the performance of MPO-QR?


         MPO-QR conforms to IEC-61754-7 and EIA / TIA-604-5 (FOCIS 5) standards. It provides a maximum insertion loss of 0.3 dB, a multimode fiber solution with a minimum return loss of 35 dB, and a single mode solution with a minimum return loss of 55 dB.

         The sealing gasket in the newly developed MPO-QR is comparable to the MTP® Elite sealing gasket.

 

Comparison of MPO-QR and MTP® Elite specifications

MPO-QR Connector


         1. Fiber hole eccentricity: Although the maximum eccentricity of MPO-QR is 10 nm larger than MTP®, the statistical dispersion in MPO-QR is small

         2. The fiber hole diameter of MTP® is larger than MPO-QR

         3. Swiss R & M Laboratories conducted extensive random pairing tests on these two connectors and found very high compatibility. This means that for MPO-QR and MTP® Elite, there is no loss difference between the pure connection configuration and the hybrid connection configuration.


         It is therefore obvious that MPO-QR has comparable performance to MTP® Elite connectors.


         This article is excerpted from R&M_China Swiss RM integrated wiring, understand the industry frontier, master the latest technology


         About OMC


         OMC Industry Co., Ltd., founded by a team of experts, has been manufacturing and exporting FTTX wiring products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX cabling solutions for various applications / networks. Our capabilities include product / solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products have the highest performance in the industry and truly represent the best value in the industry. We help you choose products that suit your optical network needs. For more information, please visit www.omcftth.com.

Related News / 热点新闻
2020 - 06 - 01
点击次数: 5
Product Introduction         OMCFS-X900 Fiber Fusion Splicer, with high performance price ratio, is the main product of OMC Company. With SAMLL& smart appearance, reliable...
2020 - 05 - 18
点击次数: 2
World Telecommunication Day, May 17, 1969. In commemoration of the establishment of the International Telecommunication Union, emphasizing the role of telecommunications in national economic developme...
2020 - 05 - 10
点击次数: 5
Mother's Day is a holiday to thank mothers. Mothers usually receive gifts on this day. Carnations are regarded as flowers dedicated to their mothers, while Chinese mothers ’flowers are hemerocallis, a...
GET IN TOUCH
You could get in touch with us by visiting our physical address, making a call or writing us an email. Our professional stuff with receive you friendly and warmly.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, 1 Li Rong Street, LongHua District, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLLOW US
Get latest news by follow us on social media or subscribe
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Get a Quote