MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

MPO/MTP One-click Cleaner

MPO/MTP One-click CleanerThe MPO One-click Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. Effective...
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Applications
  • Download
  • Inquiry

MPO/MTP One-click Cleaner

The MPO One-click Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils. 


Features:

Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.

Match with FOCIS-5 (MPO) connector.

Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.

Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.

Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.

Easy one-handed operation.

Up to 600 cleanings.



Specification:

MPO/MTP One-click Cleaner

MPO/MTP One-click Cleaner

Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO/MTP connectors

Clean MPO/MTP connectors in adapter

Clean exposed MPO/MTP ferrules

Great addition to cleaning kits



Application

The MPO One-click Cleaner is dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single connector residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. They are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants. That can negatively impact optical performance.


Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO/MTP connectors

Clean MPO/MTP connectors in adapter

Clean exposed MPO/MTP ferrules

Great addition to cleaning kits


Fiber Optic Cleaning Guide

MPO/MTP One-click Cleaner


If you want to order products, please fill out the online order form.
Customer Information >>
Company Name: *  
Contact: *  
Contact Number: *    
Mobile Phone: *  
Contact Address: *  
E-mail: *    
Ordering Information >>
Product Number:
Own series: One Click Cleaner
Product Choice: MPO/MTP One-click Cleaner
Merchandise Quantity:
Order Number: Please remember your order number
Product Choice:
Delivery Date:
Order Note:
Tips: Have “ *“Indicates required fields
GET IN TOUCH
You could get in touch with us by visiting our physical address, making a call or writing us an email. Our professional stuff with receive you friendly and warmly.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, 1 Li Rong Street, LongHua District, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLLOW US
Get latest news by follow us on social media or subscribe
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Get a Quote