MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

4-144F pre-terminated pigtail

4-144F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. OMC’s 4-144F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loos...
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Applications
  • Download
  • Inquiry

4-144F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. 

OMC’s 4-144F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application, the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails.  Perfect for fiber optic installations within a building or between two buildings. 

All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.  

 

Connector’s Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

MU: TIA/EIA-604-3A, GR-326.NTT-MU, JIS and IEC.

DIN: IEC61754-3

E2000: IEC61754-15


Features

1.100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3.Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.


Optical Specification


Connector

SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MU,LX.5,DIN,D4

Jacket OD(mm)

4cores:5.0mm

6cores:5.3mm

8cores:5.6mm

12cores:6.3mm

24cores:8.3mm

48cores:10.5mm

Fiber Mode

9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm,

Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange; OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Polish

PC,UPC,APC

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

MM:850nm

Cable Type

Multi-fibers Breakout 0.9mm unit cable

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM P ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C


Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)


 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°


End-face Quality (SM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


End-face Quality (MM)


Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


Length Tolerance


Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0

+5/-0

1

+10/-0

10

+15/-0

40

+0.5% x L/-0


Application:


1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering


2.Fiber optic data communication network


3.Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.


4.Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.


File format:
File size: 1398748
Date: 2019 - 05 - 28
If you want to order products, please fill out the online order form.
Customer Information >>
Company Name: *  
Contact: *  
Contact Number: *    
Mobile Phone: *  
Contact Address: *  
E-mail: *    
Ordering Information >>
Product Number:
Own series: 4-144F pre-terminated pigtail
Product Choice: 4-144F pre-terminated pigtail
Merchandise Quantity:
Order Number: Please remember your order number
Product Choice:
Delivery Date:
Order Note:
Tips: Have “ *“Indicates required fields
Previous:NONext:NO
GET IN TOUCH
You could get in touch with us by visiting our physical address, making a call or writing us an email. Our professional stuff with receive you friendly and warmly.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, 1 Li Rong Street, LongHua District, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLLOW US
Get latest news by follow us on social media or subscribe
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Get a Quote